When & Where?

Keep up to date with times and venues for classes throughout the year. To see where you should be for exams and when the end of term is, check the calendar page.

None

Monday at Allesley Studio


16:00 - 17:00 Private Lessons
17:00 - 17:45 Grade 5 Tap
17:45 - 18:30 Grade 6 Tap
18:30 - 19:15 Intermediate Ballet
19:15 - 20:00 Intermediate Tap

Tuesday at Allesley Studio


16:30 - 17:15 Grade 5 Ballet
17:15 - 18:00 Grade 4 Ballet
18:00 - 18:45 Grade 3 Ballet
18:45 - 19:30 Intermediate Ballet
19:30 - 20:15 Beginners Adult Tap


Wednesday at Allesley Studio - Fortnightly

17:15 - 18:15 Inters Commercial
18:30 - 19:45 Seniors Commercial
(These classes run once a fortnight with our guest teacher Jake Maiden)

Thursday at Allesley Studio


16:30 - 17:15 Pre Primary Ballet
17:15 - 18:00 Intermediate Acro
18:00 - 18:45 Grade 2 Ballet
18:45 - 19:30 Junior Acro

Friday at Allesley Studio


17:15 - 18:00 Beginners Drama (5-8yrs)
18:00 - 18:45 Junior Drama (9-12yrs)
19:00 - 19:45 Adult Ballet (<Grade 4)
19:45 - 20:30 Proficient Adult Tap
20:30 - 21:15 Adult Ballet (>Grade 4)

SATURDAY CLASSES AT ALLESLEY STUDIO AND FINHAM PARK 2


The Allesley Studio with Mrs Pughe
9:00 - 9:45 Pre-Syllabus Ballet (Allesley Studio)
9:45 – 10:30 Nursery Ballet (Allesley Studio)*with Lucie
12:15 – 13:00 Primary Ballet (Allesley Studio)
13:00 – 13:45 Beginners Tap (Allesley Studio)

Finham Park 2
9:15 - 10:00 Beginners Jazz (Studio) *with Maddie
10:15 – 11:00 Grade 5 Ballet (Studio)
11:00 – 12:00 Open Ballet (Dining Room)
13:15 – 14:00 Seniors Jazz (Dining Room)
14:00 – 14:45 Inters Jazz (Dining Room)

Finham Park 2 with Lizzie
8:30 - 9:15 Grade 1 Tap (Studio)
9:15 - 10:00 Juniors Jazz (Dining Room)
10:10 - 10:55 Beginners Acro Dance (Dining Room)
11:00 - 11:30 Beginners / Juniors Musical Theatre (Studio)
11:30 - 12:00 Juniors Stretch / Conditioning (Studio)
12:15 - 12:45 Inters / Senior Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:45 - 13:15   Inters / Seniors Stretch (Studio)
13:15 - 14:00 Grade 4 Tap (Studio)

.......................................

Beginners


  9:15 - 10:00 Jazz (Studio)
10:10 - 10:55 Acro (Dining Room)
11:00 - 11:30 Musical Theatre (Studio)

Juniors


  9:15 - 10:00 Jazz (Dining Room)
11:00 - 11:30 Musical Theatre (Dining Room)
11:30 - 12:00 Stretch (Studio)

JUNIORS

null

Inters

10:15 - 11:00 Grade 5 Ballet (Studio)
11:00 - 12:00 Open Ballet (Dining Room)
12:15 - 12:45 Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:45 - 13:15 Stretch (Studio)
13:15 - 14:00 Grade 4 Tap (Studio)
14:00 - 14:45 Jazz (Dining Room)

Seniors


11:00 - 12:00 Open Ballet (Dining Room)
12:15 - 12:45 Musical Theatre (Studio)
12:45 - 13:15 Stretch (Studio)
13:15 - 14:00 Jazz (Dining Room)

INTERS

null